?

Log in

 
 
23 July 2013 @ 01:13 pm
Guess to be added... ;)  

"You may say I'm a dreamer, but I'm not the only one."

  tbc....

~i am only a character in a neverending story~
 
 
 
Joanna: torchwoodmusic_fun on April 20th, 2008 07:56 pm (UTC)
hey there!
interested in making a new friend?
Bibi [/Blocksberg]: owen-endasolitaryraven on April 20th, 2008 08:16 pm (UTC)
Always! =)
And I saw we have many favorite shows in common, that's great!
(no subject) - music_fun on April 20th, 2008 09:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
kathputli_girl on April 27th, 2008 04:12 am (UTC)
Hi! I friended you - hope that's okay! I'm a fellow bollywood fan! 8D
Bibi [/Blocksberg]: jimmiejamasolitaryraven on April 27th, 2008 04:20 am (UTC)
Of course it's okay. =D
And I'm totally friending you back! =)

Btw. YAY for Pippi Longstocking, I loved that as a kid, and still love to watch it when it's on TV around Christmas. =)
m i h i k a: jim sturgessspeed_up_truth on May 2nd, 2008 09:18 pm (UTC)
you seem awesome. add me? :]
Bibi [/Blocksberg]: jdohasolitaryraven on May 3rd, 2008 11:54 am (UTC)
You called me awesome, so how could I resist? ;)
Mad4hanamad4hana on May 12th, 2008 06:10 pm (UTC)
Haha..
I love your blog..
And I love the way you comment on your picspams..
I have a knack for enjoying those captions..

I didnt realise you liked bollywood movies as well until i read spinnerweb's comment and read through all the details on your profile. I'm Indian, so I'm stuck with those movies. Haha...
Bibi [/Blocksberg]: doctor+mr.conditionalclauseasolitaryraven on May 12th, 2008 06:19 pm (UTC)
Thank you. =)

You're Indian? Cool! =) I love BW movies, especially with SRK in them. ^.^ But I also love watching Saif Ali Khan, he's funny. ^.^
Unfortunately we don't get to see so many Bollywood movies here in Germany...

btw. looove your icon! =D
(no subject) - mad4hana on May 13th, 2008 07:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
Miese Mieze: Torchwood: Owen/smilekatzenbeere on May 17th, 2008 10:01 pm (UTC)
hi^^ bin zwar gerade erst über dich "gestolpert", aber ich bin immer frog deutschsprachige Doctor Who und Torchwood Fans zu finden, also darf ich dich adden? *puppyeyes*
Bibi [/Blocksberg]: owenasolitaryraven on May 17th, 2008 10:04 pm (UTC)
Also bei puppy-eyes kann ich nie nein sagen... =)
Mia: {James Mcavoy} Atonementmia_liz on June 14th, 2008 10:28 am (UTC)
Hi I got you PM but it wouldn't let me reply I don't know why this is what I wrote sorry I'm really tired and I can't be bothered to re-type.

Wow thats so nice of you, and yes you're right I'm in the middle of my year 12 exams so I'm really busy and thats why (if your a member of anyother of my comm you notice they are all being equally ignored).

I'd love it if youd have a look at the code and try and fix it I'm sadly hopeless at that type of thing.
I'll make you a maintainer.

And just a quick note i'm only contactable on weekends as I'm at boarding school and both my email and livejournal is blocked.

Mia
Bibi [/Blocksberg]: mcavoy+atonementasolitaryraven on June 14th, 2008 12:57 pm (UTC)
Thanks for making me a maintainer, I'll have a look at it right away. =)
And good luck for your exams! I alway tend to forget that people are caught up with that as I'm finished with all of my at least for the summer...

Bianca
Shield Wolfshield_wolf on June 15th, 2008 08:35 pm (UTC)
Ilove your picspams!

May I be added to your flist?
Bibi [/Blocksberg]: THE+Libraryasolitaryraven on June 16th, 2008 09:45 am (UTC)
Thank you! =)

Sure! =D
Jadelippychickjade on June 20th, 2008 03:58 pm (UTC)
Hiya i'm Jade and im 15. I wonderd along your journal! I love doctor who! David Tennant is so sexy. And James McAvoy and also Narnia. Do you mind if i add you?
Bibi [/Blocksberg]: doctor+smirkasolitaryraven on June 21st, 2008 02:44 pm (UTC)
Of course I don't mind, I love making new friends. =)
(no subject) - lippychickjade on June 21st, 2008 10:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - asolitaryraven on June 22nd, 2008 03:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lippychickjade on June 24th, 2008 07:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - asolitaryraven on June 24th, 2008 07:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
petit_fox: >TONIGHT YOpetit_fox on July 22nd, 2008 10:03 pm (UTC)
HAPP BIRTHDAY!
yay

HAPPY BIRTHDAY HONEY!

Ich wünsche dir alles Gute zum b-day und hoffe es geht dir gut! Ich bin happy dich zu kennen, und hoffe wir erleben noch viele Abenteuer gemeinsam ;)

*HUGS*
Bibi [/Blocksberg]: mcavoy+tumnus/lucyasolitaryraven on July 22nd, 2008 10:41 pm (UTC)
Re: HAPPY BIRTHDAY!
THANK YOU LUV! =D
Mir gehts jetzt noch besser. =D Obwohl mir jetzt meine Family etwas leid tut... ich mein, wie soll denen ihre Geschenke James McAvoy übertreffen? ;)
Ich bin auch mega happy dich zu kennen, wir sind echt ein klasse team, und das nicht nur als Doc und Companion. ;)

*hugs back tightly*
Re: HAPPY BIRTHDAY! - petit_fox on July 22nd, 2008 10:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: HAPPY BIRTHDAY! - asolitaryraven on July 22nd, 2008 11:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: HAPPY BIRTHDAY! - petit_fox on July 24th, 2008 08:37 am (UTC) (Expand)
♥: Jamesyoubecomeme on August 10th, 2008 10:31 pm (UTC)
I tried to send you a PM, but couldn't.
Can you please delete the spam post in j_mcavoy_daily from yesterday?

Thanks. It's almost impossible to reach the other mods. (what's going on with that?)
Bibi [/Blocksberg]: mcavoy+smileasolitaryraven on August 11th, 2008 03:10 pm (UTC)
Deleted it right away.

I only know that the girl who originally set the group up is at boarding school and has only internet access at weekends, what's with the other mod I've got no idea. I've never heard a word from her.
As for me, I had serious computer trouble and been really busy with an internship and now school again, it's basically eating me up, that's why I couldn't keep up the daily posts... but I'm currently trying to get everything in order again, so I'll try to keep an eye on the community, too.
EVERYBODY KNOWS I'M A MOTHERFRAKKIN' MONSTER.: otp; soft murmurs of unquenched lovefalsemurmur on November 26th, 2008 06:39 pm (UTC)
Hey, you sent me a PM in regards to posting something in the lost_inausten community, but couldn't reply due to your privacy settings.

Anywho...First off, thank you for inquiring with me beforehand. As for your question, the answer is yes. Just make sure to include a small note that says that you're posting w/permission from the mod. Or a small note like that, anywhere in your post is fine. :)

--Ney
Bibi [/Blocksberg]: laurie+woosterasolitaryraven on November 26th, 2008 07:19 pm (UTC)
Oh, bollocks. I always forget my privacy settings... thanks for replying this way.

Thanks a lot for the permission, and I'll make sure to add that note. =)

Bianca
Jane: GermanySqueeejanemauz on January 6th, 2009 06:33 pm (UTC)
Hiiii! Bin durch "Party Animals" und "The Shadow in the North" über dein Profil gestolpert. Scheint, als hätten wir viel gemeinsam. Wie wär´s mit einer Freundschaft??
Bibi [/Blocksberg]: robin&much+hugsasolitaryraven on January 7th, 2009 01:57 am (UTC)
Klar, immer gerne! =D Hab dich schon direkt ge-friend-ed! =)
R.fooluk on January 25th, 2009 03:11 am (UTC)
OMG your Fall header! <3

*falls over*
Bibi [/Blocksberg]: lee+banditasolitaryraven on January 25th, 2009 02:04 pm (UTC)
*helps you getting up*
I nkow, right? ^.^
It's one of my favourite movies, it's so absurd , but in a way so you'd watch it over and over again. =)
Ruxin: [himym] rock your body;koothrappalis on March 24th, 2009 02:12 pm (UTC)
We have A LOT of stuff in common, including the love for the Detroit Red Wings! That's my team! :D Would you like a new friend?
Bibi [/Blocksberg]: nph&elmoasolitaryraven on March 24th, 2009 02:33 pm (UTC)
Sure, Red Wings fans are always welcome here, and I love making new friends. =D
(Deleted comment)
Bibi [/Blocksberg]asolitaryraven on April 12th, 2009 04:44 pm (UTC)
you said you loved my icon, I don't need any other reason! ;)
But yes, the tennant is definitely something I can't ignore either! ^.^
*adds you* =)
whatthedeuce: rachel - waving hilibrary_of_sex on May 17th, 2009 07:32 pm (UTC)
Hey there! Not asking to friend. Just wanted to thank you for joining sexy_mood_music! I hope you enjoy the wide range of graphics and music we've offered so far!

Feel free to contribute links to our monthly music-sharing post and to enter our upcoming icontest! The link to the latest music post is on the top of our main page (not the profile).

BTW, do you happen to know where I can promote the comm with some banners by our makers? Any help you can give me would be greatly appreciated. Take care! :)

kim

P.S. If you'd like to help promote through your own journal or userinfo, please feel free to snag a banner at the link below. [Please do upload it to your own server though so the comm doesn't exceed its Photobucket bandwidth limit!]

http://community.livejournal.com/sexy_mood_music/1290.html
Bibi [/Blocksberg]: chuck->c&masolitaryraven on May 17th, 2009 07:46 pm (UTC)
Thank you for the welcome! =D

I'll definitely have a look around first, but then I'll happily contribute to the music post, iconcontest not so much my thing, as I'm no good at graphic making. ;)

No clue where you could promote the community though, sorry, but I'd be happy to promote you at my little music community. =)
(no subject) - library_of_sex on May 17th, 2009 10:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Anna: DW: It are Rose I luff hur :Dbrennooth on June 16th, 2009 02:00 pm (UTC)
Oh now I did it the wrong way. First adding then asking. Weird. Anyway. Would you like to add me back? *puppy eyes* :D
Bibi [/Blocksberg]: ernie->rubberduckasolitaryraven on June 16th, 2009 03:00 pm (UTC)
Well.... I should say 'no', just because you did it the wrong way around... but because my day is getting awesomer and awesomer, and I'm guessing you still have my Sims game... I'll add you anyway! ;)
(no subject) - brennooth on June 16th, 2009 03:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - asolitaryraven on June 16th, 2009 03:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - brennooth on June 16th, 2009 03:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Paula: don'tknowsongselectrictoes on December 28th, 2009 10:01 am (UTC)
Hello! savepureness recommended I friend you on the recommend a friend meme. That alright? :D
Bibi [/Blocksberg]: doctor->smith.rubbishasolitaryraven on April 13th, 2010 10:11 am (UTC)
Aww my sis recommended me, so it's a must! :)
If you still want that is, I've been absent for a while, but I'm BACK! :)
Laura: Doctor/Amy thumbs uplostlittlebird on April 21st, 2010 08:49 am (UTC)
hi! add me? i am qute, quite obsessed with doctor who, especially david tennant, and simply LOVE james mcavoy ♥
Bibi [/Blocksberg]: doctor->smith.damanasolitaryraven on April 21st, 2010 09:45 am (UTC)
Definitely convinced me! :)